BlueLight Cinemas 21275 Stevens Creek Boulevard Cupertino |
Edge of Tomorrow 1:00pm, 5:15pm, 7:35pm, 9:50pm
X-Men: Days of Future Past 1:35pm, 6:45pm, 9:25pm
Jersey Boys 1:40pm, 6:35pm, 9:15pm
Transformers: Age of Extinction 2:15pm, 5:30pm, 8:40pm
The Fault in Our Stars 2:25pm, 7:00pm, 9:30pm
Tammy 3:15pm
Million Dollar Arm 4:15pm
Rio 2 4:25pm
Earth to Echo 5:00pm
|
BlueLight Cinemas |
Stanford Theatre 221 University Avenue Palo Alto |
Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon 6:10pm, 9:20pm
Charlie Chan in London with short 7:30pm
|
Gigi 3:35pm, 7:30pm
The Reluctant Debutante 5:40pm, 9:35pm
|
The Jungle Princess 5:55pm, 9:10pm
Andy Hardy Meets Debutante 7:30pm
|
What Happened to Jones with shorts, live music 7:30pm
|
Sherlock Holmes Faces Death 6:10pm, 9:10pm
Charlie Chan in Egypt with short 7:30pm
|
Stanford Theatre |
The Tech Museum of Innovation 201 South Market Street San Jose |
Island of Lemurs: Madagascar in IMAX 11:00am, 1:00pm, 3:00pm
Journey to the South Pacific in IMAX noon, 2:00pm
Hidden Universe in IMAX 4:00pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince in IMAX 5:00pm, 8:00pm
|
Island of Lemurs: Madagascar in IMAX 11:00am, 1:00pm, 3:00pm
Rocky Mountain Express in IMAX noon
Journey to the South Pacific in IMAX 2:00pm
Hidden Universe in IMAX 4:00pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince in IMAX 5:00pm, 8:00pm
|
Island of Lemurs: Madagascar in IMAX 11:00am, 1:00pm, 3:00pm
Rocky Mountain Express in IMAX noon
Journey to the South Pacific in IMAX 2:00pm
Hidden Universe in IMAX 4:00pm
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince in IMAX 5:00pm
|
Island of Lemurs: Madagascar in IMAX 11:00am, 1:00pm, 3:00pm
Journey to the South Pacific in IMAX noon, 2:00pm
Hidden Universe in IMAX 4:00pm
|
The Tech Museum of Innovation |
Pacific Film Archive 2575 Bancroft Way Berkeley |
Princess Yang Kwei-Fei 8:45pm
|
Deliverance with short: Pikoo 6:30pm
Zoolander 8:15pm
|
An Enemy of the People 5:00pm
|
|
All Quiet on the Western Front 7:00pm
|
Blue 7:00pm
|
Pacific Film Archive |
Castro Theatre 429 Castro Street San Francisco |
Streets of Fire 7:30pm
The Warriors 9:20pm
|
|
|
Tempest 9:00pm
|
The Lovers on the Bridge 7:00pm
Before Midnight 9:20pm
|
Castro Theatre |
Oddball Films 275 Capp Street San Francisco |
Unstoppable: The Many Moods of Momentum (shorts) in 16mm (RSVP only) 8:00pm
|
|
Fight the Power: Radicals, Resistance and Revolution (shorts) in 16mm (RSVP only) 8:00pm
|
Oddball Films |
Roxie Cinema 3117 16th Street San Francisco |
|
Moscow On the Hudson 2:00pm, 9:15pm
Awakenings 4:30pm
|
Moscow On the Hudson 4:30pm
Awakenings 9:15pm
|
|
Roxie Cinema |
Yerba Buena Center for the Arts 701 Mission Street San Francisco |
|
The Exile 2:00pm
The World of Apu 4:30pm, 7:00pm
|
|
Yerba Buena Center for the Arts |
Berkeley Art Museum 2621 Durant Avenue Berkeley |
|
Shack Out on 101 in 16mm 8:30pm
|
|
Berkeley Art Museum |
Niles Essanay Silent Film Museum 37417 Niles Boulevard Fremont |
|
Mare Nostrum in 16mm, with shorts, live music 7:30pm
|
|
Niles Essanay Silent Film Museum |